🔜 FB LIVE on JANUARY 15 we will be hosting Natalie Galstyan, who will be talking about the profession of conductor and the possible trends of transformation.
🔴 The following points will be discussed:
◾ What should the conductors learn?
◾ What are the most valued skills for the profession?
◾ What to expect?
👩🏼‍💻 Natalie has been the conductor of Student Symphonic Orchestra of the Yerevan State Conservatory after Komitas since 2019. In 2015-2019, she was the chief conductor of the KOHAR Symphony Orchestra և Choir.
✅ In April of 2009 Natalie founded the “DOMINATUS” vox orchestra, where she was the artistic director and chief conductor. Having given numerous concerts in Moscow, Yerevan and other cities, she presented her own instrumentations made specially for the staff of “DOMINATUS”. Besides, Natalie founded the “ARCUS – CANTUS” children’s orchestra-choir.
🔷 Natalie was awarded a certificate by the Hayastani Yerajhshtakan Ynkerutyun for her services to the national music art.
🔴🔵🟠 The Conversation will be hosted by Arpi Karapetyan ( in Armenian.
❗Join us on January 15 at 19:00 (AMT) on Facebook LIVE.
Leave a Comment: